Estimated Value: $1,124,941 - $1,650,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 San Benito Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,470,235, approximately $760 per square foot. 110 San Benito Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Duncan John L and Duncan Janet G
Bought by
Duncan John L and Duncan Janet G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Duncan Frances G and Duncan William G
Bought by
Duncan John L and Duncan Janet G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$7,897
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,462,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Duncan Frances G and Duncan William G
Bought by
Duncan John L and Duncan Janet G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$7,897
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,462,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan John L | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan John L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Duncan John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan John L | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $204,514 | $23,353 | $181,161 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $196,572 | $22,446 | $174,126 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $192,718 | $22,006 | $170,712 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $188,939 | $21,574 | $167,365 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $187,002 | $21,353 | $165,649 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $183,335 | $20,934 | $162,401 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $179,740 | $20,524 | $159,216 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $176,218 | $20,122 | $156,096 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $172,762 | $19,727 | $153,035 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $170,167 | $19,431 | $150,736 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $166,833 | $19,050 | $147,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map