Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Addy
INTEGRITY ACRE REALTY
(334) 406-1504
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $262,917
Excellently located home on top of a hill with spacious interior and backyard. Privacy wood fenced backyard. Close to schools, shopping areas and Fort Rucker. It features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, living area with F/P, kitchen, two dining areas, and a 2 car garage with mini split A/C. In ground POOL, with newer liner and brand new pump, to enjoy this wonderful weather.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiser Eric E | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Keels Kerry | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $113,000 | None Available | |
| 360 Mortgage Group Llc | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Ayala Velazquez Jayson | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Velazquez Jayson | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiser Eric E | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keels Kerry | $167,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Velazquez Jayson | $204,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2021 10/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | +31.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Sold | $164,131 | +2.9% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2017 09/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $159,500 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $25,780 | $2,857 | $22,923 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $24,220 | $2,858 | $21,362 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $20,158 | $2,800 | $17,358 |
| 2022 | $828 | $19,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $744 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $726 | $17,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $79 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stephen Addy
INTEGRITY ACRE REALTY
(334) 406-1504
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jackie Binz
EXP Realty LLC
(636) 358-2290
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Cafiero
CENTURY 21 REGENCY REALTY
(334) 389-1758
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
KEVIN OWENS
Simply South Realty LLC
(334) 894-0581
249 Total Sales
Source: Wiregrass REALTORS®
MLS Number: 505078
APN: 16-02-10-4-003-001.066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.