NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Souter St Canastota, NY 13032

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $181,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,321 Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2018

Last sale price $80,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $916 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of August 2018

THIS IS A WELL CARED FOR THREE FAMILY IN VILLAGE WITH SEPARATE UTILITIES AND TENANTS ARE MONTH TO MONTH.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Bettinger

Listing by Bettingers Best Choice Realty License #10371200267 Listed on: 06/22/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gretchen Loomis

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc. License #30LO0763455

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1860

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x130

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,321 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 4 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 78
  • Assessor Parcel Number 253601-036-054-0001-078-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,317

Year Built

Built in 1860

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: PETERBORO STREET CANAL STREET TO SOUTER (BETWEEN MAIN AND PETERBORO)
  • Flooring: Resilient, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canastota

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 253601-036-054-0001-078-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3317.0
  • Tax Lot: 78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-11.01%
Current Estimated Value
$145,174

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Triple Bird Properties $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Sold $80,000 -11.0% $34 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $89,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,713 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2024 $3,760 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2023 $3,730 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2022 $3,576 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2021 $3,563 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2020 $3,552 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2019 $3,375 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2018 $3,375 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2017 $3,318 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2016 $3,262 $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2015 -- $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
2014 -- $69,500 $10,700 $58,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1128038

Central New York Information Services

APN: 253601-036-054-0001-078-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.