110 Stephen Dr Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Stephen Dr, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $954,044, approximately $815 per square foot. 110 Stephen Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Neiser William F and Neiser Elizabeth H
Bought by
Forbes Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Sold by
Rich Richard F
Bought by
Neiser William F and Forbes Elizabeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Elizabeth H | -- | -- | |
| Neiser William F | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neiser William F | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neiser William F | $124,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neiser William F | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $793,300 | $417,800 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $748,700 | $394,100 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $651,200 | $328,400 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $544,100 | $328,400 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $497,600 | $298,500 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $497,100 | $298,500 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $477,600 | $279,000 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $440,400 | $257,500 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $411,700 | $250,000 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $405,700 | $245,100 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $406,000 | $248,100 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $405,600 | $248,100 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map