NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $734,000 - $1,019,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2015

Last sale price $305,000 $353 Per Sq Ft

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,591 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Chatham Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2015

A Cape Cod Cottage located in a neighborhood a short distance to both Hardings and Ridgevale Beaches, 2 of Chatham's most popular summertime destinations. This adorable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a level quarter acre lot with lots of back yard privacy. The comfortable interior offers a brick fireplace in the living room, sliding doors leading to a side-deck, and full basement with laundry. Outside shower.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Doug Grattan

Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage Listed on: 08/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Niski Ready

John C Ricotta & Assoc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,646

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R20

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Gas Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7D20G34

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,646

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Nantucket Sound
  • Directions: Rte. 28 to George Ryder Rd. South. 3rd right is Ralph Street - House on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer - Electric, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: HU Cable TV
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Tile
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bedroom 3, Closet
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 90
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 110
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 169
  • Living Room Features: HU Cable TV, Living Room, Fireplace
  • Room Kitchen Area: 120
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 120

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Yard
  • Lot Features: Bike Path, Medical Facility, Major Highway, Shopping, Level, South of Route 28

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, In Basement
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R20
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel #: 7D20G34
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1970

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1646
  • Tax Book Number: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2015
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Pervinich Jerry
Bought by
Joyce Matthew T
Seller's Agent
Doug Grattan
Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage
Buyer's Agent
Karen Niski Ready
John C Ricotta & Assoc.
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-7.29%
Current Estimated Value
$826,966

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$521,966
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.00%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joyce Matthew T $305,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Joyce Matthew T $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2015 11/23/15 Sold $305,000 -7.3% $353 / Sq Ft
10/10/2015 10/10/15 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2015 08/21/15 For Sale $329,000 -- $381 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,170 $625,500 $375,900 $249,600
2024 $1,990 $557,400 $354,600 $202,800
2023 $1,874 $482,900 $295,500 $187,400
2022 $1,953 $422,700 $295,500 $127,200
2021 $1,923 $386,100 $268,600 $117,500
2020 $1,854 $384,600 $268,600 $116,000
2019 $1,797 $370,600 $251,100 $119,500
2018 $1,644 $337,500 $231,700 $105,800
2017 $1,638 $325,600 $225,000 $100,600
2016 $1,651 $328,800 $220,600 $108,200
2015 $1,646 $329,900 $223,300 $106,600
2014 $1,668 $328,300 $223,300 $105,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21508206

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: CHAT-000007D-000020-G000034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.