18 Ralph St Chatham, MA 02633
West Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,778 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ralph St, Chatham, MA 02633 and is currently estimated at $1,002,695, approximately $841 per square foot. 18 Ralph St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Nitti Stephen J
Bought by
Nitti Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1990
Sold by
Hedison Haig H
Bought by
Nitti Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitti Rt | -- | -- | |
| Nitti Stephen J | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nitti Stephen J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $726,700 | $389,600 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $685,600 | $367,500 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $595,700 | $306,300 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $513,100 | $306,300 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $466,500 | $278,400 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $466,100 | $278,400 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $450,400 | $260,200 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $412,900 | $240,200 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $419,200 | $233,200 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $413,400 | $228,700 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $410,800 | $231,400 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $408,100 | $231,400 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map