110 Turner Ave Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $299,577 - $366,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Turner Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $330,894, approximately $123 per square foot. 110 Turner Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
James Gregory
Bought by
James Gregory and James Cheryl Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,889
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$193,005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Gregory | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $210,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $192,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $175,700 | $29,000 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $159,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $143,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $126,900 | $29,000 | $97,900 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $125,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $123,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map