Estimated Value: $412,237 - $656,000
Studio
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Van Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $534,809, approximately $602 per square foot. 110 Van Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Seybel Eric A and Seybel Laura L
Bought by
Seybel Eric A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seybel Eric A | $28,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seybel Eric A | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $114,725 | -- | -- |