Estimated Value: $578,218 - $746,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Van Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $644,055, approximately $625 per square foot. 112 Van Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Doss Earl David and Sbraccia Allison Paige
Bought by
Earl David Doss Revocable Trust and Doss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Doss Earl David and Earl David Doss Revocable Trust
Bought by
Doss Earl David and Sbraccia Allison Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Gertrude R Green I
Bought by
Doss Earl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,028
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl David Doss Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doss Earl David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doss Earl D | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History