Seller's Agent in 2019
Katie Bilotta
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester
(508) 410-8689
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,347
Welcome to the Patrick McLoughlin House, ca.1906 w/5BR; 2 full baths featuring the best Colonial Revival style architecture Worcester has to offer w/elaborate wrap around porch, Palladian window, crown molding, embossed leather wallpaper & detailed natural woodwork. Step through front iron gate which surrounds property onto walkway with lawn on either side & up the granite front steps to a gorgeous porch before entering the extra wide front door into a stunning foyer & grand staircase. Formal living room has wood-burning fireplace. Open full length pocket door to dining room with built-in china hutch. Original butler's pantry between dining room & fully renovated kitchen with large peninsula, gas cooking, restored wainscoting, recessed lights, soft-close cabinets & stainless steel appliances. 1st floor full bath & study with murphy bed for in-law suite. Exterior painted in 2018. Newer gas boiler & water tank. Great commuter Location near Rt. 290//MA-PIKE & commuter rail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester Listed on: 05/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Murilo Silva
Murilo Silva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vida Boutique Inn Llc | -- | -- | |
| Christo Karla | $355,000 | -- | |
| Gustin Michael J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Suitum Francis M | -- | -- | |
| Suitum Francis M | -- | -- | |
| Suitum Francis M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christo Karla | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustin Michael J | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.4% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,942 | $487,300 | $156,000 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $13,272 | $441,800 | $156,000 | $285,800 |
| 2023 | $10,569 | $338,100 | $156,000 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $11,269 | $338,100 | $142,400 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $372,300 | $54,800 | $317,500 |
| 2020 | $5,770 | $339,400 | $54,400 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $5,771 | $320,600 | $47,600 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $5,701 | $301,500 | $47,600 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $263,600 | $47,600 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $249,400 | $33,900 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $5,005 | $249,400 | $33,900 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $249,400 | $33,900 | $215,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Katie Bilotta
ERA Key Realty Services - Worcester
(508) 410-8689
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Murilo Silva
Murilo Silva
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72491409
APN: WORC-000005-000041-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.