Estimated Value: $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W Central St, Maize, KS 67101 and is currently estimated at $118,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 110 W Central St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Maize Middle School and Maize High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Kilgore Joanna L and Joanna L Kilgore Revocable Tru
Bought by
Kilgore Joanna L and Laren A Kilgore Irrevocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Joanna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $11,845 | $4,968 | $6,877 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $8,752 | $2,266 | $6,486 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $8,752 | $2,139 | $6,613 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $7,452 | $2,139 | $5,313 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $6,969 | $2,139 | $4,830 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $6,762 | $2,139 | $4,623 |
| 2018 | $849 | $5,767 | $1,530 | $4,237 |
| 2017 | $611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map