110 W County St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 W County St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $339,799, approximately $209 per square foot. 110 W County St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Tidewater Cottage Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,634
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Toni | $275,000 | Noble Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Toni | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $336,000 | $55,000 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $305,000 | $49,500 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $303,400 | $49,500 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $265,200 | $45,000 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $383 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $378 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $368 | $22,900 | $22,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map