J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JOSEPH MORELLI
OTHER
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $316,000
Hate yard work? This energy efficient, exterior maintenance free town home is for you. Located in a Gary Player Signature golf community, across the street from the pool. a short drive to the golf course, convenient to many restaurants and shops, and just minutes from I-85. This end unit, two-story Gladstone floor plan is a bright, airy home with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a two-car garage. The spacious great room and dining room boasts soaring ceilings (with overlook from the loft) and a 1st floor master suite. The large master suite features a beautifully appointed bath with garden tub and separate shower and huge walk-in closet. The laundry room is also conveniently located on the first floor with cabinetry matching those in the kitchen and a large capacity washer and dryer. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinets and counter space, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances along with a sunny breakfast area. Two upstairs bedrooms, each with a walk in closet, are adjacent to the open loft area and share a beautifully appointed bath. The Gladstone floor plan has a HERS Rating of 63 with a savings of 37% on energy bills versus standard new construction. Existing security alarm contract available to buyer. NOTE: HOA fee covers: 1) Exterior insurance; 2) Roof and exterior maintenance; 3) Lawn care; 4) Common ground maintenance; 5) Street lighting; 6) Pool membership and power bill; 7) Garbage pick-up; 8) HOA overhead; and 9) Reserve funds for capital improvements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JOSEPH MORELLI
OTHER License #65693 Listed on: 05/05/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
OTHER OTHER
OTHER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizer James L | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Gilliam Lauri M | $162,305 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizer James L | $149,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilliam Lauri M | $158,144 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Sold | $187,000 | -5.8% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $198,499 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $1,000 | $1,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $8,616 | $803 | $7,813 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $7,492 | $1,000 | $6,492 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $7,492 | $1,000 | $6,492 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $7,492 | $1,000 | $6,492 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $7,492 | $1,000 | $6,492 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $7,492 | $1,000 | $6,492 |
| 2017 | $993 | $6,500 | $1,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $958 | $6,496 | $1,000 | $5,496 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $9,744 | $1,500 | $8,244 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $9,744 | $1,500 | $8,244 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
JOSEPH MORELLI
OTHER
O
Buyer's Agent in 2017
OTHER OTHER
OTHER
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
MLS Number: SPN243140
APN: 5-31-00-051.20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.