Estimated Value: $438,897 - $557,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Waldron Dr, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $496,224, approximately $421 per square foot. 110 Waldron Dr is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Best William L
Bought by
Dejohn Fred A and Dejohn Anne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejohn Fred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $391,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $390,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $265,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $265,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $215,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |