Estimated Value: $442,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Tower Rd, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $469,871, approximately $450 per square foot. 111 Tower Rd is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $391,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $361,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $361,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $173,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,901 | $96,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map