110 Wildermere St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,758 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wildermere St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $449,190, approximately $190 per square foot. 110 Wildermere St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Warner Elaine M and Warner Robert A
Bought by
Tatro Caroline A and Tatro Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,671
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatro Caroline A | $247,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatro Caroline A | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $348,900 | $101,300 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $339,600 | $99,300 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $304,800 | $90,200 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $263,600 | $78,400 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $250,800 | $71,300 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,175 | $239,100 | $71,300 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $227,800 | $71,300 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $216,900 | $67,900 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $201,000 | $67,900 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $218,400 | $67,900 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $230,600 | $67,900 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $230,600 | $67,900 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map