110 Windmill Ln Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,910 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Windmill Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $360,978, approximately $179 per square foot. 110 Windmill Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $298,800 | $63,100 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $289,900 | $63,100 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $274,900 | $57,400 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $273,300 | $57,400 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $210,400 | $44,200 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $210,400 | $44,200 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $210,400 | $44,200 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $210,800 | $44,200 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $210,800 | $44,200 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $218,300 | $44,200 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $218,300 | $44,200 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $228,000 | $44,200 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map