111 Windmill Ln Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,102 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,587
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Windmill Ln, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $376,526, approximately $145 per square foot. 111 Windmill Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $324,000 | $57,800 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $313,900 | $57,800 | $256,100 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $298,400 | $52,500 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $265,000 | $52,500 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $204,000 | $40,400 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $204,000 | $40,400 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $204,000 | $40,400 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $206,700 | $40,400 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $206,700 | $40,400 | $166,300 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $214,000 | $40,400 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $214,000 | $40,400 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $214,000 | $40,400 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map