1100 Betty Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Betty Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $398,040, approximately $253 per square foot. 1100 Betty Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Adams Leslee G and Adams Richard E
Bought by
Montesano Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,409
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Adams Beverly H and The Adams Revocable Trust
Bought by
Adams Leslee G and Adams Richard E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montesano Stephen P | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Adams Leslee G | $185,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montesano Stephen P | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Leslee G | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $305,666 | $142,172 | $163,494 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $299,674 | $139,385 | $160,289 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $293,799 | $136,652 | $157,147 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $288,039 | $133,973 | $154,066 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $282,393 | $131,347 | $151,046 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $279,499 | $130,001 | $149,498 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $274,019 | $127,452 | $146,567 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $268,647 | $124,953 | $143,694 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $243,500 | $100,000 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $213,000 | $60,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $209,500 | $28,000 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $185,500 | $25,000 | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map