1100 Brookside Ave Richmond, CA 94805
Estimated Value: $530,581 - $599,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Brookside Ave, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $569,895, approximately $689 per square foot. 1100 Brookside Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Graciela Mendoza
Bought by
Mendoza Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Garcia Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,288
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Vega Maria and Vega Jose Adolfo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Vega Jimmy and Vega Jose Adolfo
Bought by
Vega Jose Adolfo and Vega Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Vega Jimmy
Bought by
Vega Jimmy and Vega Jose Adolfo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Weyant Darryl Lee
Bought by
Vega Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Graciela | -- | Mitchell Doris E | |
| Garcia Miguel A | $192,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Mclpc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $256,000 | None Available | |
| Vega Jose Adolfo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vega Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Vega Jimmy | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Miguel A | $156,288 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Jose Adolfo | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Jimmy | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Vega Jimmy | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $247,233 | $112,670 | $134,563 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $242,386 | $110,461 | $131,925 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $237,635 | $108,296 | $129,339 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $232,976 | $106,173 | $126,803 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $228,409 | $104,092 | $124,317 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $221,636 | $101,005 | $120,631 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $217,291 | $99,025 | $118,266 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $213,032 | $97,084 | $115,948 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $208,856 | $95,181 | $113,675 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $200,000 | $91,146 | $108,854 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $144,500 | $65,853 | $78,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map