1100 Citrus Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Citrus Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $538,965, approximately $268 per square foot. 1100 Citrus Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Kusma Singh
Bought by
Singh Kusma and Singh Ravnik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,500
Outstanding Balance
$337,721
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Malloy Patricia A
Bought by
Singh Kusma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Malloy Patricia A
Bought by
Malloy Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Malloy Thomas C
Bought by
Malloy Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1997
Sold by
Orangeburg Park
Bought by
Orangeburg Park Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Orangeburg Park
Bought by
Malloy Patricia A and Malloy Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kusma | -- | Placer Title | |
| Singh Ravnik | -- | Placer Title | |
| Singh Kusma | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Malloy Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Malloy Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Orangeburg Park Inc | $37,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Malloy Patricia A | $152,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Kusma | $360,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Kusma | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malloy Patricia A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orangeburg Park Inc | $125,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Malloy Patricia A | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $518,457 | $282,690 | $235,767 |
| 2024 | $5,712 | $508,293 | $277,148 | $231,145 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $498,327 | $271,714 | $226,613 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $486,057 | $266,387 | $219,670 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $420,000 | $175,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $374,000 | $150,000 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $374,000 | $150,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $381,500 | $150,000 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $328,500 | $100,000 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $307,500 | $75,000 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $258,000 | $43,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $241,000 | $40,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map