1100 E 2nd St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E 2nd St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $237,628, approximately $133 per square foot. 1100 E 2nd St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $130,139 | $15,005 | $115,134 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $119,672 | $15,005 | $104,667 |
| 2022 | $985 | $84,538 | $12,000 | $72,538 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $84,538 | $12,000 | $72,538 |
| 2020 | $930 | $79,953 | $9,600 | $70,353 |
| 2019 | $925 | $71,859 | $9,600 | $62,259 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $75,138 | $8,640 | $66,498 |
| 2017 | $979 | $66,826 | $8,640 | $58,186 |
| 2016 | $899 | $64,055 | $8,640 | $55,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,175 | $8,640 | $53,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,165 | $8,640 | $61,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map