316 Grant St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Grant St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $173,436, approximately $246 per square foot. 316 Grant St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Robert Gray Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Paulsen Mark D
Bought by
Humm Allan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humm Allan R | $23,500 | Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $80,498 | $4,714 | $75,784 |
| 2023 | $681 | $56,966 | $4,714 | $52,252 |
| 2022 | $466 | $39,983 | $3,770 | $36,213 |
| 2021 | $490 | $39,983 | $3,770 | $36,213 |
| 2020 | $441 | $38,134 | $3,016 | $35,118 |
| 2019 | $402 | $34,094 | $3,016 | $31,078 |
| 2018 | $382 | $32,653 | $2,714 | $29,939 |
| 2017 | $368 | $24,099 | $2,714 | $21,385 |
| 2016 | $341 | $24,099 | $2,714 | $21,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,564 | $2,714 | $20,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,739 | $2,714 | $23,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map