1100 E Colorado St Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,138
Studio
--
Bath
5,406
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 E Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,444,138, approximately $267 per square foot. 1100 E Colorado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Tai James C
Bought by
Oceanview Commercial Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,758
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,396,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Zimmerman William A and Waits Cornelia Almeda
Bought by
Tai James C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Hanna Agop A and Hanna Anahid N
Bought by
Zimmerman William A and Waits Cornelia Almeda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Zimmerman William A and Waits Cornelia Almeda
Bought by
Hanna Agop A and Hanna Anahid N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oceanview Commercial Properties Llc | $675,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tai James C | $400,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Zimmerman William A | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hanna Agop A | $422,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oceanview Commercial Properties Llc | $67,500 | |
| Open | Oceanview Commercial Properties Llc | $506,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tai James C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Agop A | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,418 | $831,201 | $664,966 | $166,235 |
| 2024 | $9,418 | $814,904 | $651,928 | $162,976 |
| 2023 | $9,212 | $798,927 | $639,146 | $159,781 |
| 2022 | $9,052 | $783,263 | $626,614 | $156,649 |
| 2021 | $8,874 | $767,906 | $614,328 | $153,578 |
| 2019 | $8,542 | $745,131 | $596,107 | $149,024 |
| 2018 | $8,301 | $730,521 | $584,419 | $146,102 |
| 2016 | $7,882 | $702,156 | $561,726 | $140,430 |
| 2015 | $7,724 | $691,610 | $553,289 | $138,321 |
| 2014 | $7,665 | $678,063 | $542,451 | $135,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map