1100 Eagle Dr Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $202,199 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Eagle Dr, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $220,550, approximately $171 per square foot. 1100 Eagle Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Harrell Laura Ann and Harrell Donald R
Bought by
Harrell Donald R and Harrell Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Gaddis Michael C
Bought by
Gaddis Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Skinner Thomas and Skinner Meleisa
Bought by
Harrell Donald R and Gaddis Laura Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,315
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Philen Gary A and Philen Lisa G
Bought by
Skinner Thomas and Skinner Meleisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |