Seller's Agent in 2014
Patti Rister
ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO
(618) 841-7141
14 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $98,000
''MANY NEW UPDATES''...This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with an office or possible 3rd Bedroom has NEW carpet, new drywall, new doors, updated electrical all on 1.15 Acres with a nice storage building outside the city limits of Eldorado. Stove and Dishwasher
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO License #475127156 Listed on: 08/28/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Munsell
Gall and Williams Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middendorf Isaac | $83,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pena Cedrecia H | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Williams William Cody | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middendorf Isaac | $75,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Cedrecia H | $48,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams William Cody | $35,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | $49,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2013 08/28/13 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,230 | $23,486 | $2,691 | $20,795 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $23,000 | $2,635 | $20,365 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $20,730 | $2,375 | $18,355 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $19,614 | $2,247 | $17,367 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $19,026 | $2,180 | $16,846 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $20,991 | $2,405 | $18,586 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $20,991 | $2,405 | $18,586 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $20,991 | $2,405 | $18,586 |
| 2016 | $11 | $19,417 | $2,225 | $17,192 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,417 | $2,225 | $17,192 |
| 2014 | $879 | $18,590 | $2,130 | $16,460 |
| 2013 | $879 | $18,590 | $2,130 | $16,460 |
| 2012 | $879 | $18,590 | $2,130 | $16,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patti Rister
ALL IN ONE REAL ESTATE CO
(618) 841-7141
14 in this area
98 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Munsell
Gall and Williams Real Estate LLC
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB321179
APN: 04-1-172-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.