1100 N G St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $649,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 N G St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $595,167, approximately $370 per square foot. 1100 N G St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Secrest Jeanne Summers
Bought by
Alvarez Carrion Arturo and Martinez Nicxi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,400
Outstanding Balance
$422,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Secrest Stephen E
Bought by
Secrest Jeanne Summers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$467,400
Outstanding Balance
$422,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Secrest Jeanne Summers
Bought by
Secrest Jeanne Summers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Summers Mary Musette Dauch
Bought by
Summers Mary Musette Dauch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Summers Leroy Henry and Summers Mary Musette Dauch
Bought by
Summers Leroy Henry and Summers Mary Musette Dauch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Carrion Arturo | $492,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Secrest Jeanne Summers | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Secrest Jeanne Summers | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Mary Musette Dauch | -- | -- | |
| Summers Leroy Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Carrion Arturo | $467,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $532,555 | $140,716 | $391,839 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $511,876 | $135,252 | $376,624 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $501,840 | $132,600 | $369,240 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $174,344 | $41,010 | $133,334 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $172,557 | $40,590 | $131,967 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $169,175 | $39,795 | $129,380 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $165,859 | $39,015 | $126,844 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $162,607 | $38,250 | $124,357 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $159,419 | $37,500 | $121,919 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $157,025 | $36,937 | $120,088 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,950 | $36,214 | $117,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map