1100 N Valley St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,259,002
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$1,175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 N Valley St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,187,251, approximately $1,175 per square foot. 1100 N Valley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Toluca Crossroads School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Turner Jill Jewell and Turner Scott Christopher
Bought by
Caverly Thomas and Caverly Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Zeidel Cathy J
Bought by
Turner Jill Jewell and Turner Scott Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,102
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Jelliffe William J and Jelliffe Audella B
Bought by
Zeidel Cathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Pannell John W
Bought by
Jelliffe William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caverly Thomas | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Turner Jill Jewell | $499,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zeidel Cathy J | $360,000 | -- | |
| Jelliffe William J | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Jill Jewell | $459,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeidel Cathy J | $287,920 | |
| Closed | Zeidel Cathy J | $35,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $861,176 | $725,085 | $136,091 |
| 2024 | $9,407 | $844,291 | $710,868 | $133,423 |
| 2023 | $9,305 | $827,737 | $696,930 | $130,807 |
| 2022 | $8,881 | $811,508 | $683,265 | $128,243 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $795,597 | $669,868 | $125,729 |
| 2019 | $6,334 | $573,096 | $427,356 | $145,740 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | $561,860 | $418,977 | $142,883 |
| 2016 | $5,914 | $540,044 | $402,708 | $137,336 |
| 2015 | $5,793 | $531,933 | $396,659 | $135,274 |
| 2014 | $5,779 | $521,514 | $388,889 | $132,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map