$335,000
PENDING

1100 Santa fe St Atchison, KS 66002

Estimated payment $2,139/month

Total Views 4,402
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,541 Sq Ft
$95 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This charming 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers timeless character with plenty of space to spread out. Step onto the beautiful wraparound porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining—and into a home filled with classic details and inviting living areas. With generous bedrooms, multiple living spaces, and over 3,500 square feet, this property blends historic charm with everyday comfort, all situated on a desirable corner lot.

Listing Agent

Martin Dugger

Gateway Real Estate & Auction Brokerage Phone: 913-370-2828 License #00249405 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,206

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 150
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Entryway
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 091-01-0-10-14-001.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,206

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2581
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Martin Dugger
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSUCHA
  • List Office Name: Gateway Real Estate & Auction
  • List Office Phone: 913-367-3116
  • Living Area: 3541
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Formal
  • Other Room Features: Entry,Formal Living Room
  • Attribution Contact: 913-370-2828
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Basement: Inside Entrance, Unfinished, Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 960
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal, Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Limits, City Lot, Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel Number: 091-01-0-10-14-001.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4206
  • Tax Comment: est

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Atchison
  • High School: Atchison

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,845 $26,569 $656 $25,913
2024 $38 $25,180 $607 $24,573
2023 $4,198 $27,419 $569 $26,850
2022 $2,539 $24,527 $521 $24,006
2021 $2,539 $24,172 $497 $23,675
2020 $2,539 $15,171 $497 $14,674
2019 $2,535 $15,171 $497 $14,674
2018 $2,414 $14,397 $497 $13,900
2017 $2,089 $12,489 $497 $11,992
2016 $2,170 $13,017 $497 $12,520
2015 -- $12,999 $497 $12,502
2014 -- $13,264 $497 $12,767
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $335,000 +67.5% $95 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $200,000 +54.0% $56 / Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Sale $129,900 +18.2% $50 / Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2016 04/08/16 For Sale $109,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2613877

Heartland MLS

APN: 0030910101014001000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.