Estimated Value: $465,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Swarthmore Ct, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $575,063, approximately $295 per square foot. 1100 Swarthmore Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Owen Hayden Thomas and Owen Miranda Michaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,597
Outstanding Balance
$434,677
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Forestar Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Brookfield Dixon Llc
Bought by
Real Estate Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Hayden Thomas | $479,000 | First American Title Company | |
| D R Horton Ca2 Inc | $1,266,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Real Estate Group Inc | $5,160,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Hayden Thomas | $489,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,648 | $517,942 | $162,364 | $355,578 |
| 2024 | $8,648 | $507,787 | $159,181 | $348,606 |
| 2023 | $8,584 | $497,831 | $156,060 | $341,771 |
| 2022 | $8,439 | $488,070 | $153,000 | $335,070 |
| 2021 | $8,311 | $478,500 | $150,000 | $328,500 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $187,360 | $126,560 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $337 | $15,575 | $15,575 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $15,270 | $15,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $14,971 | $14,971 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map