1100 Trinity Ct Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 Trinity Ct, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $327,185, approximately $144 per square foot. 1100 Trinity Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Ripke Robert G and Ripke Robert George
Bought by
Ripke Robert G and Ripke Robert George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripke Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $112,900 | $20,300 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $122,600 | $20,300 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $109,500 | $20,300 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $103,700 | $20,300 | $83,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,300 | $20,000 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map