1100 W Myrtle Ave Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1100 W Myrtle Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $333,448, approximately $208 per square foot. 1100 W Myrtle Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Sellers Diane L
Bought by
Sellers Diane and The Diane Sellers 1999 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $184,420 | $59,492 | $124,928 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $180,805 | $58,326 | $122,479 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $177,261 | $57,183 | $120,078 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $173,786 | $56,062 | $117,724 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $170,379 | $54,963 | $115,416 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $168,632 | $54,399 | $114,233 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $165,325 | $53,332 | $111,993 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $162,083 | $52,286 | $109,797 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $158,905 | $51,261 | $107,644 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $155,789 | $50,256 | $105,533 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $153,449 | $49,501 | $103,948 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $150,443 | $48,531 | $101,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map