11000 180th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $486,379
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11000 180th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $448,793, approximately $360 per square foot. 11000 180th St is a home with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Trust
Bought by
Peterson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Trust | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Alan Wayne | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $468,900 | $109,400 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $4,880 | $450,400 | $104,400 | $346,000 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $462,000 | $94,400 | $367,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $143,000 | $69,900 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $164 | $91,900 | $91,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $242 | $91,200 | $91,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $258 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $88,000 | $88,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map