11003 Wildflower Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11003 Wildflower Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $820,459, approximately $323 per square foot. 11003 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
A Place Called Home Construction Co
Bought by
Meinhardt Charles W and Meinhardt Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,539
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$687,920
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinhardt Charles W | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meinhardt Charles W | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $128,181 | $24,658 | $103,523 |
| 2024 | $7,691 | $111,464 | $25,781 | $85,683 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $111,463 | $25,781 | $85,682 |
| 2022 | $8,747 | $111,530 | $9,728 | $101,802 |
| 2021 | $8,365 | $111,530 | $9,728 | $101,802 |
| 2020 | $7,623 | $97,850 | $9,728 | $88,122 |
| 2019 | $7,450 | $102,645 | $9,728 | $92,917 |
| 2018 | $1,422,166 | $97,442 | $18,050 | $79,392 |
| 2017 | $7,986 | $97,442 | $18,050 | $79,392 |
| 2016 | $7,859 | $95,000 | $24,504 | $70,496 |
| 2014 | $8,035 | $95,000 | $24,504 | $70,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map