Estimated Value: $532,337 - $666,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11004 Holly Dr, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $580,084, approximately $243 per square foot. 11004 Holly Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1983
Sold by
Mccartney Laben J
Bought by
Hernandez Teodoro J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
13.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Teodoro J | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Teodoro J | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $385,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $349,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $312,600 | $116,800 | $195,800 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $306,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $292,800 | $116,800 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $292,800 | $116,800 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $292,800 | $116,800 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $292,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $289,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $285,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map