NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $622,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,381 Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11008 Bushnell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $543,802, approximately $393 per square foot. 11008 Bushnell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Figueroa Andres and Ramos Eva
Bought by
Figueroa Andres and Ramos Eva
Current Estimated Value
$543,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,146
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Figueroa Andres and Ramos Eva
Bought by
Figueroa Andres and Ramos Eva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
American Entertainment Foundation Ltd
Bought by
Figueroa Andres and Ramos Eva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,149
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
American Entertainment Foundation Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Esiqui Hernandez Martin A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Martin A and Hernandez Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Hernandez Martin A and Hernandez Maria Dejesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,227
Interest Rate
7.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Esiquio
Bought by
Hernandez Martin A and Hernandez Maria Dejesus

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Figueroa Andres -- New Century Title
Figueroa Andres -- New Century Title Company Or
Figueroa Andres $104,000 First American Title Co
American Entertainment Foundation Ltd $44,500 First American Title Co
Hud -- First American Title Ins Co
Norwest Mtg Inc $111,812 First American Title Ins Co
Hernandez Martin A -- Stewart Title
Hernandez Martin A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Figueroa Andres $235,000
Closed Figueroa Andres $172,000
Closed Figueroa Andres $103,149
Previous Owner American Entertainment Foundation Ltd $57,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Martin A $101,227
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,150 $182,946 $60,256 $122,690
2023 $2,150 $175,844 $57,917 $117,927
2022 $1,988 $172,397 $56,782 $115,615
2021 $1,965 $169,018 $55,669 $113,349
2020 $1,934 $167,286 $55,099 $112,187
2019 $1,908 $164,007 $54,019 $109,988
2018 $1,880 $160,792 $52,961 $107,831
2017 $1,845 $157,640 $51,923 $105,717
2016 $1,813 $154,550 $50,905 $103,645
2015 $1,785 $152,231 $50,142 $102,089
2014 $1,777 $149,251 $49,160 $100,091
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.