11009 Chase Ave Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11009 Chase Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $440,203, approximately $210 per square foot. 11009 Chase Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
California Life Style Homes Inc
Bought by
Madera Glidden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,450
Outstanding Balance
$63,927
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$376,276
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madera Glidden | $174,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madera Glidden | $164,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $257,467 | $51,691 | $205,776 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $252,420 | $50,678 | $201,742 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $247,472 | $49,685 | $197,787 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $242,620 | $48,711 | $193,909 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $237,863 | $47,756 | $190,107 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $235,425 | $47,267 | $188,158 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $235,425 | $47,267 | $188,158 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $226,285 | $45,433 | $180,852 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $221,849 | $44,543 | $177,306 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $217,500 | $43,670 | $173,830 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $214,234 | $43,015 | $171,219 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $210,039 | $42,173 | $167,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map