4002 Watkins Glen Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Watkins Glen Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $483,776, approximately $217 per square foot. 4002 Watkins Glen Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Juarez Felipe
Bought by
Juarez Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,290
Outstanding Balance
$286,554
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Juarez Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Robert F
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Wfmbs 2007-002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Gonzales Martha
Bought by
Gonzales Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,980
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Valley Vista Homes
Bought by
Gonzales Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,980
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
R S & B Land Development Llc
Bought by
Valley Vista Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Felipe | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Juarez Felipe | $270,000 | California Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $246,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzales Robert F | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Gonzales Robert F | $390,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Valley Vista Homes | $105,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Felipe | $313,290 | |
| Closed | Juarez Felipe | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Robert F | $77,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Robert F | $311,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Valley Vista Homes | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $384,820 | $90,135 | $294,685 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $377,276 | $88,368 | $288,908 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $369,880 | $86,636 | $283,244 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $362,629 | $84,938 | $277,691 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $321,206 | $83,273 | $237,933 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $317,914 | $82,420 | $235,494 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $317,914 | $82,420 | $235,494 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $305,570 | $79,220 | $226,350 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $299,579 | $77,667 | $221,912 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $293,706 | $76,145 | $217,561 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $246,000 | $62,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map