$280,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,690/month

Total Views 9,318
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Hastings High School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

It's not too big and it's not too small. Due to relocation, this lovingly cared for home is available for the first time in 31 years! Great location off of the historic downtown Levee park area and wedged between the Mississippi river and Lake Isabelle 1/2 block to the marina. Miles and miles of walking, biking and boating right out your back door. This is rumored to be one of the first homes built in Cowtown and she is in incredible shape. The large covered front porch invites you in to generous living spaces including a full bathroom and main floor laundry room. The upper level provides an owners suite with 1/2 bath and two more charming bedrooms. Through the back door, the three season porch is every homeowner's dream and leads out to a large deck. This parcel is sized at 1 1/2 lots and features beautiful trees and plantings, a man or woman cave/garage, a large enclosed storage shed, fire pit area, plenty of space for parking toys, and adjacent to the house is a large three car asphalt parking pad. Clean as a whistle!

Listing Agent

Bruce Nelson

Bridge Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/13/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1885

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 98x140x98x140

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 193215116060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,334

Year Built

Built in 1885

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Ductless Mini-Split
  • Outside Features: Other
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1885
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1701
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Crawl Space, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Partial, Storage Space, Unfinished
  • Living Area: 1701
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block, Brick/Mortar, Combination, Stone
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Patio, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hastings
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514807002

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 98x140x98x140
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 193215116060
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2334
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2334

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,342 $217,400 $61,900 $155,500
2023 $2,342 $217,200 $62,000 $155,200
2022 $2,236 $232,000 $64,100 $167,900
2021 $2,074 $197,600 $55,700 $141,900
2020 $2,204 $184,100 $53,100 $131,000
2019 $2,107 $188,200 $50,500 $137,700
2018 $1,983 $173,200 $48,100 $125,100
2017 $1,796 $160,000 $45,800 $114,200
2016 $1,835 $147,400 $42,800 $104,600
2015 $1,846 $122,663 $34,784 $87,879
2014 -- $124,298 $33,549 $90,749
2013 -- $106,095 $29,206 $76,889
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

About the Listing Agent

Bruce Nelson

Bridge Realty, LLC

(651) 505-5473

Section Image

Bruce's Other Listings

  • 6886 Jewel Ave S, Cottage Grove, MN 55016

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • 6886 Jewel Ave S
    • Cottage Grove, MN

    This home is better than building new it has everything done for you just turn the key and you are home.Features include gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, stunningwood cabinetry and a large walk-in pantry. Enjoy the convenient mudroom with built in storage. Relax bythe main floor fireplace in the huge living room. All 4 bedrooms with walk-in

    Bruce Nelson Bridge Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 14397 Banyan Ln, Rosemount, MN 55068

    $269,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • 14397 Banyan Ln
    • Rosemount, MN

    Recently updated Town House with new siding and roof. Get to know your neighbors on the charming front porch, the interior has a beautiful stone fireplace with built-in shelving. You will enjoy spending time with family and friends with this convenient open floor plan from kitchen to breakfast bar to the dining area. The upper level has 2 large bedrooms with an additional family room. The primary

    Bruce Nelson Bridge Realty, LLC