1101 Cimarron Ct Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,906 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Cimarron Ct, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $596,977, approximately $330 per square foot. 1101 Cimarron Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Figueroa Oscar M
Bought by
Oscar And Alexandra Figueroa Living Trust and Figueroa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Diaz Ray M and Diaz Catherine R
Bought by
Figueroa Oscar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar And Alexandra Figueroa Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Oscar M | $170,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Oscar M | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $213,518 | $43,956 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $209,333 | $43,095 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $205,229 | $42,250 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $201,206 | $41,422 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $197,261 | $40,610 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $195,239 | $40,194 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $191,411 | $39,406 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $187,659 | $38,634 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $183,980 | $37,877 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $180,374 | $37,135 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $177,666 | $36,578 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $174,187 | $35,862 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map