1101 E 3rd Ave Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $808,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,309
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E 3rd Ave, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $704,400, approximately $538 per square foot. 1101 E 3rd Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Kenichi Ogi
Bought by
Rubio Alfonso and Derubio Socorro Barraza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,915
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$685,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Alfonso | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $99,000 | -- | |
| -- | $81,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Alfonso | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,185 | $199,564 | $79,824 | $119,740 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $195,652 | $78,259 | $117,393 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $191,817 | $76,725 | $115,092 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $188,057 | $75,221 | $112,836 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $184,371 | $73,747 | $110,624 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $182,481 | $72,991 | $109,490 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $178,904 | $71,560 | $107,344 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $175,397 | $70,157 | $105,240 |
| 2017 | $42 | $171,959 | $68,782 | $103,177 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $168,588 | $67,434 | $101,154 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $166,057 | $66,422 | $99,635 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $162,805 | $65,121 | $97,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map