1101 E Fairmont Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $378,532
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Fairmont Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $351,633, approximately $299 per square foot. 1101 E Fairmont Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Deuel Ellen M and Deuel Ellen
Bought by
Demauri Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,773
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$319,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demauri Thomas C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demauri Thomas C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $149,063 | $51,476 | $97,587 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $146,141 | $50,467 | $95,674 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $143,277 | $49,478 | $93,799 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $140,468 | $48,508 | $91,960 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $137,714 | $47,557 | $90,157 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $136,303 | $47,070 | $89,233 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $133,632 | $46,148 | $87,484 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $131,013 | $45,244 | $85,769 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $132,417 | $44,357 | $88,060 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $129,822 | $43,488 | $86,334 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $127,873 | $42,835 | $85,038 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $125,369 | $41,996 | $83,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map