1101 E Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,423 - $578,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $531,106, approximately $253 per square foot. 1101 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Daniels Lillian F
Bought by
Ms Thangs Family Trust and Daniels
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Daniels Clarence
Bought by
Daniels Lillian F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Thangs Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniels Lillian F | -- | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Lillian F | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $23,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $22,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $40,970 | $8,190 | $32,780 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $29,370 | $5,870 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $26,870 | $5,370 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map