1101 E Tomar Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $908,173
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,342
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 E Tomar Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $859,043, approximately $197 per square foot. 1101 E Tomar Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Maxwell Haylee and Maxwell David
Bought by
Jacob Christopher M and Jacob Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Waterbury Services Group Inc
Bought by
Hurley Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Christopher M | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hurley Rebecca | $500,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacob Christopher M | $508,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Rebecca | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,301 | $668,500 | $178,000 | $490,500 |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $595,700 | $178,000 | $417,700 |
| 2023 | $7,807 | $530,900 | $132,600 | $398,300 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $531,600 | $132,600 | $399,000 |
| 2021 | $8,246 | $465,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,246 | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,173 | $503,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $410,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $395,300 | $85,080 | $310,220 |
| 2016 | $6,144 | $370,882 | $60,000 | $310,882 |
| 2015 | $6,302 | $367,106 | $60,000 | $307,106 |
| 2014 | $6,432 | $367,106 | $60,000 | $307,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map