1200 E Tomar Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,271 - $773,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,852
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Tomar Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $681,568, approximately $238 per square foot. 1200 E Tomar Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Jeanne K Tschetter Living Trust
Bought by
Loren K Tschetter and Tschetter R Jeanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loren K Tschetter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,996 | $579,400 | $141,500 | $437,900 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $544,800 | $141,500 | $403,300 |
| 2023 | $7,935 | $551,300 | $100,000 | $451,300 |
| 2022 | $8,710 | $574,600 | $100,000 | $474,600 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | $479,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,688 | $485,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $475,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $432,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,186 | $416,100 | $96,300 | $319,800 |
| 2016 | $7,186 | $449,950 | $106,200 | $343,750 |
| 2015 | $7,378 | $445,301 | $106,200 | $339,101 |
| 2014 | $7,142 | $445,301 | $106,200 | $339,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map