B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bill West
Crown Realty
(913) 244-4427
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $311,891
AS-IS*Motivated sellers now that they have moved into their new home*Wonderful, family home close to elementary school, shopping and highways*Quiet neighborhood*Walk to Frisco Lake*Well maintained with thermal windows and hardwood floors under carpet*Many updates including beem light in living room and washer/dryer hookup in basement and second level*Good sized yard with fencing*Homeowners are selling this home AS-IS. They know there are problems with the foundation. Inspection is in supplements.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes-Hinojoza Maria M | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Duran Valles Alberto Alejandro | -- | Continental Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes-Hinojoza Maria M | $121,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2016 09/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $31,131 | $4,974 | $26,157 |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $28,543 | $4,974 | $23,569 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $26,876 | $4,974 | $21,902 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $23,805 | $4,522 | $19,283 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $24,024 | $3,764 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $22,689 | $3,422 | $19,267 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $21,137 | $3,422 | $17,715 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $19,400 | $2,847 | $16,553 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $15,364 | $2,847 | $12,517 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $14,122 | $2,591 | $11,531 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $13,191 | $2,591 | $10,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,006 | $2,591 | $8,415 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bill West
Crown Realty
(913) 244-4427
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Ramirez
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 375-2394
10 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1994684
APN: DP63500008-0022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.