1101 Hallmark Dr Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $415,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,379
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Hallmark Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $336,287, approximately $52 per square foot. 1101 Hallmark Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $43,479 | $9,900 | $33,579 |
| 2024 | $8,250 | $42,677 | $9,900 | $32,777 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $42,677 | $9,900 | $32,777 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $42,677 | $9,900 | $32,777 |
| 2021 | $8,237 | $42,809 | $9,900 | $32,909 |
| 2020 | $10,213 | $53,382 | $9,900 | $43,482 |
| 2019 | $10,032 | $52,392 | $9,900 | $42,492 |
| 2018 | $9,920 | $52,392 | $9,900 | $42,492 |
| 2017 | $9,664 | $52,392 | $9,900 | $42,492 |
| 2016 | $9,664 | $52,392 | $9,900 | $42,492 |
| 2015 | $9,368 | $52,328 | $9,900 | $42,428 |
| 2014 | $9,356 | $52,328 | $9,900 | $42,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map