1101 Hensley Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,050 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
813
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Hensley Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $82,263, approximately $101 per square foot. 1101 Hensley Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Lucila
Bought by
Riebel John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
Bought by
Riebel John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Rick Barrett
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota and Option One Mtg Loan Trust 2000-A Asset B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Transworld Mtg Corp
Bought by
Barrett Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Shrf Ronald L Bustle Pr
Bought by
Transworld Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riebel John A | -- | -- | |
| Riebel John A | $34,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota | $37,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Rick | $24,000 | -- | |
| Transworld Mortgage Corp | $33,500 | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $8,520 | $1,090 | $7,430 |
| 2024 | $411 | $8,520 | $1,090 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | $396 | $8,520 | $1,090 | $7,430 |
| 2022 | $378 | $6,820 | $1,090 | $5,730 |
| 2021 | $334 | $6,580 | $1,090 | $5,490 |
| 2020 | $347 | $6,580 | $1,090 | $5,490 |
| 2019 | $403 | $5,500 | $1,090 | $4,410 |
| 2018 | $291 | $5,500 | $1,090 | $4,410 |
| 2017 | $293 | $5,500 | $1,090 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $295 | $5,280 | $1,090 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | $266 | $5,280 | $1,090 | $4,190 |
| 2014 | $840 | $5,280 | $1,090 | $4,190 |
| 2013 | $840 | $17,180 | $3,710 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map