1101 Highgate Rd Wilmington, DE 19808
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 Highgate Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $397,669, approximately $319 per square foot. 1101 Highgate Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Smith Ruth A
Bought by
Catts William J and Catts Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,146
Outstanding Balance
$223,122
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$174,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Williams Robert A
Bought by
Smith Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catts William J | $249,900 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Smith Ruth A | $282,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catts William J | $258,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ruth A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ruth A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $392,300 | $76,500 | $315,800 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $321 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $66,100 | $12,600 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map