1101 James St Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $311,274 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 James St, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $358,069, approximately $179 per square foot. 1101 James St is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Gary D
Bought by
Wilson James P and Wilson Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$66,544
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$291,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson James P | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,445 | $301,640 | $24,160 | $277,480 |
| 2024 | $5,049 | $272,126 | $20,989 | $251,137 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $230,381 | $18,271 | $212,110 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $212,328 | $16,610 | $195,718 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $188,918 | $15,855 | $173,063 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $199,077 | $15,855 | $183,222 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $191,061 | $15,855 | $175,206 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $179,611 | $15,855 | $163,756 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $178,671 | $15,855 | $162,816 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,121 | $15,100 | $151,021 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,561 | $15,100 | $155,461 |
| 2011 | -- | $164,481 | $12,835 | $151,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map